4420 Curran Rd Buchanan, MI 49107
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $683,726
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4420 Curran Rd, Buchanan, MI 49107 and is currently estimated at $600,432, approximately $564 per square foot. 4420 Curran Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including River Valley Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2018
Sold by
Wieger Matthew
Bought by
Wieger Matthew and Wieger Kalie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Hall Vernon and Hall Pam
Bought by
Wieger Matthew and Hall Vernon E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,975
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$591,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1996
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wieger Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Wieger Matthew | $112,900 | Cti | |
| -- | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wieger Matthew | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,606 | $351,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,711 | $304,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,582 | $270,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,459 | $233,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,221 | $225,800 | $81,300 | $144,500 |
| 2020 | $4,165 | $230,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,126 | $101,200 | $75,000 | $26,200 |
| 2018 | $2,204 | $101,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,179 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,139 | $102,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,687 | $90,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $953 | $88,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map