4420 Melvin Rd Diberville, MS 39540
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4420 Melvin Rd, Diberville, MS 39540 and is currently estimated at $303,523, approximately $143 per square foot. 4420 Melvin Rd is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including D'Iberville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2024
Sold by
Korn Jeffrey L and Korn Madison
Bought by
Dockum Donald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Korn Jeffrey L and Korn Madison
Bought by
Griffin Charles E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,232
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Chipman Patricia A
Bought by
Korn Jeffrey L and Korn Madison
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,232
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dockum Donald | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Griffin Charles E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Korn Jeffrey L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Korn Jeffrey L | $204,232 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,327 | $20,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $905 | $10,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $910 | $10,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $918 | $10,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,223 | $10,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $272 | $9,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $274 | $9,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $276 | $9,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $276 | $9,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $310 | $10,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,019 | $2,018 | $8,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map