Estimated Value: $174,806 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4420 Old Colony Dr, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $185,702, approximately $150 per square foot. 4420 Old Colony Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Carman-Ainsworth High School and Madison Academy - Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Dye James D and Dye Peggie L
Bought by
Dye James D and Dye Peggie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dye James D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,979 | $84,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,016 | $83,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $970 | $76,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $862 | $66,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,747 | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $871 | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $859 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,109 | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |