$475,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,859/month

Total Views 397
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,740 Sq Ft
$273 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Classic Colonial with cottage-inspired charm, ideally located in the heart of North Raleigh. Nestled just off Leesville Rd, this inviting home offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, and convenience- only minutes from I-540, shopping, & dining.
Step inside to find hardwood floors throughout (no carpet!) and a warm, welcoming layout designed for everyday living. Enjoy gatherings in the separate dining room, start your mornings in the sunlit breakfast area, and unwind in the charming, efficiently designed kitchen that makes the most of its space. Outside, the charm continues with a side porch perfect for relaxing evenings and a fenced yard offering space, privacy, and room to enjoy the outdoors. The home also Features a Third-Floor Walk-Up attic, Unfinished and ready for future expansion, offering excellent potential for additional living space, a home office, or bonus area.
With a New Roof (2022) and timeless appeal throughout, this home offers not just a place to live-but a place to truly feel at home. And no HOA!

Listing Agent

Mariella Guillama

Daymark Realty LLC License #249972 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Daymark Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,913

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned R-4

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Cottage
  • Shingle Roof
  • Masonite

Interior Spaces

  • 1,740 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

• Driveway
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Outdoor Storage
  • Rain Gutters
  • Side Porch

Schools

  • Hilburn Academy Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 078711551147000 0189181

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,913

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1993
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Subdivision Name: Breckenridge
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1740.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Cottage, Traditional
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two, Tri-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Total Unfinished Area2: 487.0
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
  • Spa Features: None
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle, See Remarks
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage, Fenced Yard
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Acres: 0.29
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement, Masonite
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Side Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Wake - Leesville Road
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake - Hilburn Academy

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-4
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 078711551147000 0189181

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3913.16
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Map Number: 14

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wake - Hilburn Academy

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,913 $446,412 $145,000 $301,412
2024 $3,897 $446,412 $145,000 $301,412
2023 $3,020 $275,213 $100,000 $175,213
2022 $2,807 $275,213 $100,000 $175,213
2021 $2,698 $275,213 $100,000 $175,213
2020 $2,649 $275,213 $100,000 $175,213
2019 $2,859 $244,998 $100,000 $144,998
2018 $2,697 $244,998 $100,000 $144,998
2017 $2,569 $244,998 $100,000 $144,998
2016 $2,516 $244,998 $100,000 $144,998
2015 $2,455 $235,126 $90,000 $145,126
2014 $2,328 $235,126 $90,000 $145,126
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/10/2026 05/10/26 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $475,000 +5.6% $273 / Sq Ft
12/15/2023 12/15/23 Off Market $450,000 -- --
02/10/2022 02/10/22 Sold $450,000 +1.8% $258 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/11/2022 01/11/22 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2022 01/07/22 For Sale $442,200 -- $253 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $450,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $446,000 Zillow Closing Services Llc
Warranty Deed $242,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $395,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $242,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10165465

Doorify MLS

APN: 0787.11-55-1147-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.