44205 Galion Ave Lancaster, CA 93536
West Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,906 - $523,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44205 Galion Ave, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $494,227, approximately $284 per square foot. 44205 Galion Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sunnydale Elementary School, Amargosa Creek Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
Shaw-Knutson Starla J and Knutson Family Trust
Bought by
Starla J Shaw Knutson 2025 Trust and Shaw-Knutson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Knutson David Allen and Shaw Knutson Starla J
Bought by
The Knutson Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Knutson David A
Bought by
Knutson David A and Knutson Starla Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starla J Shaw Knutson 2025 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Knutson Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Knutson David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,564 | $268,573 | $73,571 | $195,002 |
| 2024 | $4,564 | $263,308 | $72,129 | $191,179 |
| 2023 | $4,468 | $258,146 | $70,715 | $187,431 |
| 2022 | $4,255 | $253,085 | $69,329 | $183,756 |
| 2021 | $3,852 | $248,123 | $67,970 | $180,153 |
| 2019 | $3,741 | $240,765 | $65,955 | $174,810 |
| 2018 | $3,674 | $236,045 | $64,662 | $171,383 |
| 2016 | $3,479 | $226,881 | $62,152 | $164,729 |
| 2015 | $3,335 | $215,000 | $59,000 | $156,000 |
| 2014 | $3,194 | $201,000 | $55,200 | $145,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map