4421 Striped Maple Ct Concord, CA 94521
Midtown Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $935,893 - $1,111,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4421 Striped Maple Ct, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $1,014,223, approximately $476 per square foot. 4421 Striped Maple Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Mt. Diablo Elementary School, and Foothill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Ackers John and Ackers Linda Hilary
Bought by
Ackers John and Ackers Linda H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ackers John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,420 | $496,933 | $216,446 | $280,487 |
| 2024 | $6,124 | $487,190 | $212,202 | $274,988 |
| 2023 | $6,124 | $477,639 | $208,042 | $269,597 |
| 2022 | $6,034 | $468,274 | $203,963 | $264,311 |
| 2021 | $5,880 | $459,093 | $199,964 | $259,129 |
| 2019 | $5,762 | $445,478 | $194,034 | $251,444 |
| 2018 | $5,539 | $436,744 | $190,230 | $246,514 |
| 2017 | $5,350 | $428,181 | $186,500 | $241,681 |
| 2016 | $5,195 | $419,787 | $182,844 | $236,943 |
| 2015 | $5,128 | $413,482 | $180,098 | $233,384 |
| 2014 | $5,032 | $405,384 | $176,571 | $228,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map