44215 Arlington Rd Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $323,555 - $375,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44215 Arlington Rd, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $355,889, approximately $246 per square foot. 44215 Arlington Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Salem High School, and East Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Cross John E
Bought by
Cross John E and Cross Claire A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
Brieger Mellissa
Bought by
Cross John E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,210
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Cross Claire A and Cross John E
Bought by
Brieger Mellissa K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cross John E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cross John E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cross John E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cross John E | $154,000 | Paramount Title Agency Llc | |
| Brieger Mellissa K | $150,000 | Embassy Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History