4422 Carey Rd Duluth, MN 55803
Estimated Value: $51,680 - $272,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
542
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4422 Carey Rd, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $137,920, approximately $254 per square foot. 4422 Carey Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Homecroft Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Halena Gordon and Halena Betty
Bought by
Kirsh Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirsh Brian | $30,000 | Rels Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $496 | $39,800 | $21,600 | $18,200 |
| 2023 | $438 | $38,300 | $21,000 | $17,300 |
| 2022 | $470 | $36,700 | $20,300 | $16,400 |
| 2021 | $25 | $34,700 | $20,000 | $14,700 |
| 2020 | $25 | $29,700 | $9,100 | $20,600 |
| 2019 | $25 | $29,700 | $9,100 | $20,600 |
| 2018 | $25 | $29,700 | $9,100 | $20,600 |
| 2017 | $390 | $29,800 | $9,200 | $20,600 |
| 2016 | $466 | $29,800 | $9,200 | $20,600 |
| 2015 | $479 | $35,700 | $8,300 | $27,400 |
| 2014 | $479 | $35,700 | $8,300 | $27,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map