Estimated Value: $402,588 - $511,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4422 E Princess Dr, Mesa, AZ 85205 and is currently estimated at $473,147, approximately $260 per square foot. 4422 E Princess Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Bush Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,527 | $18,381 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,543 | $17,506 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $31,210 | $4,140 | $27,070 |
| 2022 | $1,509 | $24,320 | $3,230 | $21,090 |
| 2021 | $1,551 | $21,760 | $2,890 | $18,870 |
| 2020 | $1,530 | $21,010 | $2,790 | $18,220 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $18,030 | $2,390 | $15,640 |
| 2018 | $1,353 | $17,520 | $2,320 | $15,200 |
| 2017 | $1,311 | $16,620 | $2,200 | $14,420 |
| 2016 | $1,287 | $14,250 | $1,890 | $12,360 |
| 2015 | $1,215 | $13,380 | $1,770 | $11,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map