4422 E Weaver Rd Phoenix, AZ 85050
Desert Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $657,400 - $768,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4422 E Weaver Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $716,350, approximately $371 per square foot. 4422 E Weaver Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Trails Elementary School, Explorer Middle School, and Pinnacle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Campagna Francine A
Bought by
Campagna Francine A and Campagna Francine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,990
Outstanding Balance
$137,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$579,350
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Campagna Francine A
Bought by
Campagna Francine A and Francine A Campagna Revocable Living Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1996
Sold by
Elliott Homes Inc
Bought by
Campagna Francine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,750
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campagna Francine A | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Campagna Francine A | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Campagna Francine A | -- | -- | |
| Campagna Francine A | $153,867 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campagna Francine A | $150,990 | |
| Closed | Campagna Francine A | $133,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,593 | $41,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,399 | $39,079 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,399 | $53,130 | $10,620 | $42,510 |
| 2022 | $3,359 | $40,900 | $8,180 | $32,720 |
| 2021 | $3,407 | $38,400 | $7,680 | $30,720 |
| 2020 | $3,290 | $36,610 | $7,320 | $29,290 |
| 2019 | $3,305 | $35,000 | $7,000 | $28,000 |
| 2018 | $3,185 | $33,530 | $6,700 | $26,830 |
| 2017 | $3,042 | $32,470 | $6,490 | $25,980 |
| 2016 | $2,993 | $32,060 | $6,410 | $25,650 |
| 2015 | $2,777 | $30,730 | $6,140 | $24,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map