4422 Horstman Rd New Haven, MO 63068
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $1,328,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,297
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4422 Horstman Rd, New Haven, MO 63068 and is currently estimated at $814,331, approximately $354 per square foot. 4422 Horstman Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hermann Elementary School, Hermann Middle School, and Hermann High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Sold by
Mary Jo Gojohn Living Trust and Gojohn Mary Jo
Bought by
Gerlemann Gregory D and Gerlemann Katherine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerlemann Gregory D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,866 | $60,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,622 | $53,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,608 | $55,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,608 | $55,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,615 | $55,676 | $3,171 | $52,505 |
| 2020 | $3,368 | $48,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,367 | $48,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,211 | $48,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,216 | $48,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,954 | $48,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map