44226 2nd St E Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,173/month
Highlights
- Horse Property
- Ranch Style House
- Family Room
- Living Room with Fireplace
- No HOA
About This Home
Charming East Lancaster home offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,705 square feet of living space. Inside, you'll find an open layout with a spacious living room that flows into the dining area, while the kitchen connects to the family room for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. The fenced front yard adds privacy, and the detached garage plus large patio slab provide added functionality outdoors. Conveniently located near schools, parks, and shopping. To help visualize this home's floor plan and to highlight its potential, virtual furnishings may have been added to photos found in this listing.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1954
Lot Details
- 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned Lrr6000
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Concrete Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,705 Sq Ft Home
- Family Room
- Living Room with Fireplace
Kitchen
- Gas Oven
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- Horse Property
- Cable TV Available
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 3141-014-004
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,012 | $138,312 | $32,601 | $105,711 |
| 2024 | $3,012 | $135,601 | $31,962 | $103,639 |
| 2023 | $2,952 | $132,943 | $31,336 | $101,607 |
| 2022 | $3,147 | $153,626 | $30,722 | $122,904 |
| 2021 | $2,756 | $150,615 | $30,120 | $120,495 |
| 2019 | $2,681 | $146,150 | $29,228 | $116,922 |
| 2018 | $2,564 | $143,285 | $28,655 | $114,630 |
| 2016 | $2,431 | $137,724 | $27,544 | $110,180 |
| 2015 | $2,403 | $135,656 | $27,131 | $108,525 |
| 2014 | $2,398 | $133,000 | $26,600 | $106,400 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | For Sale | $360,000 | 0.0% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | For Sale | $360,000 | +166.7% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2013 07/17/13 | Sold | $135,000 | -3.5% | $79 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/12/2013 07/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2013 07/11/13 | For Sale | $139,900 | +79.4% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2013 05/30/13 | Sold | $78,000 | -10.9% | $46 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/13/2013 05/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2012 11/09/12 | For Sale | $87,500 | -- | $51 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $135,000 | Fidelity | |
| Grant Deed | $78,000 | Fatcola | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | North American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $41,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26002645
APN: 3141-014-004
- 44214 2nd St E
- 44325 3rd St E
- 44306 3rd St E
- 44329 3rd St E
- 44265 Foxton Ave
- 44101 Kirkland Ave
- 44335 Glenraven Rd
- 44022 Stanridge Ave
- 44009 Stanridge Ave
- 44213 4th St E
- 125 E Avenue J
- 127 E Avenue J
- 99999 Avenue J
- 105 E Avenue J
- 44034 4th St E
- 137 E Avenue J 8
- 44025 Glenraven Rd
- 44309 Gingham Ave
- 119 W Pondera St Vic Division
- 43963 Glenraven Rd
- 44104 Carolside Ave
- 44204 Foxton Ave
- 44119 Kirkland Ave
- 44021 3rd St E
- 44302 Kirkland Ave
- 44258 4th St E
- 43963 Glenraven Rd
- 44283 Raysack Ave
- 429 E Avenue j7
- 44514 Stanridge Ave
- 411 W Ave J-5
- 44519 Foxton Ave
- 44538 2nd St E
- 609 E Ave J 10
- 43826 Adler Ave
- 44710 Division St
- 43609 Stanridge Ave
- 504 Heyer St
- 766 E Pillsbury St
- 44725 Beech Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.