$385,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,817 Sq Ft
9,252 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$212 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Screened Pool
  • Mud Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • No HOA
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

This 3-bedroom, 2-bath pool home is tucked away on a quiet dead-end road while still being conveniently close to shopping, dining, and the beautiful beaches of Anna Maria Island. Whether you’re searching for an investment property or your next family home, this one is sure to impress. As you enter through the expansive screened lanai, you’ll immediately notice the oversized hurricane-impact windows (2023) that flood the living room with natural light. Recent upgrades include a new roof (2024) with third nail upgrade for extra storm security and a new hurricane impact garage door (2025), offering peace of mind for years to come. The kitchen overlooks the enclosed Florida room and the screened-in pool area, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor living experience. The pool has been refurbished within the last two years. Designed with functionality in mind, the split-bedroom floor plan offers added privacy, making it ideal for families, guests, or rental opportunities. Perfect for entertaining, the home features three sets of sliding glass doors that open to the lanai and pool on one side and an open-air barbecue area on the other. An interior laundry closet is conveniently located off the garage in a foyer/mudroom area, adding to the home’s everyday convenience.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alexandra Kempton

DALTON WADE INC Brokerage Phone: 888-668-8283 License #3500207 Listed on: 02/05/2026

DALTON WADE INC

Last Buyer's Agent

Raul Gonzalez Batule

SELLING USA, LLC License #3617898

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,833

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 9,252 Sq Ft Lot
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • West Facing Home
  • Private Entrance
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned RSF6

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,817 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,833

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

9,252 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1817
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Building Area Total: 2498
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9252
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 232.07
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 211.89
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 888-668-8283
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Private Entrance
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Additional Rooms: Florida Room
  • Living Area Meters: 168.80

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12081C0304E

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Street Lights
  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSF6
  • Parcel Number: 5392300009
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Level, Street Dead-End
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2833
  • Tax Book Number: 8-90
  • Tax Lot: 5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 5, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$410,000
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-6.1%
Views
68

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
201.35%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Tschida Jolene Marie and Tschida Thomas George
Bought by
Tschida Jolene Marie and Tschida Thomas George

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Louines Joseph Daniella Guerrier and Louines Joseph
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Joseph Danielle Guerrier
Bought by
Guerrier Joseph Louines and Guerrier Joseph Danielle

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $222,400 Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer $85,500 Chase Title Insurance Llc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $385,000 -6.1% $212 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2026 02/05/26 For Sale $410,000 -- $226 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,833 $203,565 $54,400 $149,165
2023 $2,768 $206,898 $45,900 $160,998
2022 $2,639 $183,079 $45,000 $138,079
2021 $2,161 $132,059 $40,000 $92,059
2020 $2,045 $116,542 $30,000 $86,542
2019 $1,882 $105,466 $20,000 $85,466
2018 $1,761 $97,248 $15,000 $82,248
2017 $1,578 $90,583 $0 $0
2016 $1,549 $87,228 $0 $0
2015 $1,613 $81,445 $0 $0
2014 $1,613 $89,419 $0 $0
2013 $1,483 $82,036 $11,200 $70,836
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4680804

Stellar MLS

APN: 53923-0000-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.