44236 Crofton Ct Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $407,050 - $458,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44236 Crofton Ct, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $435,263, approximately $224 per square foot. 44236 Crofton Ct is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Salem High School, and East Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Miller Zachary and Jaksim Lindsay
Bought by
Miller Zachary and Miller Lindsay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,050
Outstanding Balance
$150,885
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$284,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Apel Richard James and Apel Barbara Ann
Bought by
Miller Zachary and Jaksim Lindsay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Zachary | -- | Embassy Title Agency | |
| Miller Zachary | $168,000 | Metropolitan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Zachary | $200,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,004 | $195,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,947 | $178,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,856 | $163,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,768 | $141,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,933 | $134,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,913 | $134,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,847 | $125,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,578 | $123,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,933 | $120,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,498 | $121,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,670 | $110,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $8,399 | $89,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $88,110 | $40,592 | $47,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map