NOT LISTED FOR SALE

44239 W Copper Trail Maricopa, AZ 85139

Estimated Value: $451,050

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,899 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 30, 2017

Last sale price $237,000 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,727 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Gated
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Fireplace
  • Santa Fe Architecture
  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of May 2017

A stunning 5 bed, 2.5 bath property located in Maricopa is now on the market! This magnificent home boasts desert and grassy landscaping, 3 car garage, RV gate, formal dining and living areas, a loft, and designer paint. The elegant kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space, a pantry, matching appliances, recessed lighting, and a lovely island with a breakfast bar. The gorgeous master bedroom includes a full bath with his and her sinks, separate tub and shower, and a spacious walk-in closet. Enjoy the low utility costs thanks to a state of the art solar panel system. The expansive backyard is comprised of a covered patio and paved seating area with a fire pit, perfect for spending time outside! Opportunities like this don't come often, schedule a showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Atwood

ProManage Realty, LLC License #SA636169000 Listed on: 04/07/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Khan Islam

Keller Williams Integrity First License #BR660039000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,963

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $88 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,899 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 77
  • Assessor Parcel Number 512-05-670

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, ground maintenance
  • Aam Association, Phone Number (602) 997-9191
  • Built by Fulton Homes
  • Cobblestone Farms Parcel VII Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,963

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

7,500 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$88 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Hwy 347 and Cobblestone Farms
  • Legal Info Range: 03E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 88.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: COBBLESTONE FARMS PARCEL VII
  • Architectural Style: Territorial/Santa Fe
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 81.75
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 88.0

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Fire Pit
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2899.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Loft: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fire Pit: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gate, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:RV Gate: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 88.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Cobblestone Farms
  • Phone: 602-997-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 350.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Cobblestone Farms
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AAM
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Cable or Satellite: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pima Butte Elementary School
  • High School: Maricopa High School
  • Junior High Dist: Maricopa Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Maricopa Wells Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7500.0
  • Parcel #: 512-05-670

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Fulton Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1963.0
  • Tax Book Number: 512.00
  • Tax Lot: 77
  • Tax Map Number: 5.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 7, 2017
Closed on
May 19, 2017
List Price
$249,000
Sold Price
$237,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-4.82%
Current Estimated Value
$451,050

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$214,050
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.45%
Original Mortgage
$232,707
Outstanding Balance
$193,631
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$257,419

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2014
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Seago Chris
Bought by
Seago Chris and Valdes Seago Renae Ivonne
Seller's Agent
Robert Rowe
Limitless Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
George Trezos
The Maricopa Real Estate Company
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$229,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.00%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2014
Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$229,900

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Burgelin Christopher
Bought by
Suss William F and Suss Eva M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Jacobs John C and Jacobs Kristin H
Bought by
Burgelin Christopher

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corp
Bought by
Jacobs John C and Jacobs Kristin H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$293,287
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Elliston Jason $237,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Seago Chris -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Seago Chris -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Seago Chris $229,900 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Suss William F -- Netco Title Inc
Burgelin Christopher -- None Available
Jacobs John C $366,609 The Talon Group Tempe Supers
Fulton Homes Sales Corp $241,518 The Talon Group Tempe Supers
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Elliston Jason $232,707
Previous Owner Suss William F $100,000
Previous Owner Jacobs John C $293,287
Closed Jacobs John C $73,322
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/30/2017 05/30/17 Sold $237,000 -3.3% $82 / Sq Ft
04/24/2017 04/24/17 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2017 04/17/17 Price Changed $245,000 -1.6% $85 / Sq Ft
04/07/2017 04/07/17 For Sale $249,000 +8.3% $86 / Sq Ft
05/08/2014 05/08/14 Sold $229,900 0.0% $72 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/16/2014 04/16/14 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2014 02/18/14 For Sale $229,900 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,798 $37,162 -- --
2024 $2,647 $41,738 -- --
2023 $2,725 $29,015 $0 $0
2022 $2,647 $22,824 $2,222 $20,602
2021 $2,527 $20,821 $0 $0
2020 $2,412 $20,833 $0 $0
2019 $2,320 $18,338 $0 $0
2018 $2,289 $17,117 $0 $0
2017 $2,180 $16,548 $0 $0
2016 $1,963 $16,896 $1,250 $15,646
2014 $1,875 $12,050 $1,000 $11,050
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5587288

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 512-05-670

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.