4424 131st St SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,000 - $766,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,209
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4424 131st St SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $749,598, approximately $620 per square foot. 4424 131st St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Seattle Hill Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Glacier Peak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Ingebrigtson Christopher B and Ingebrigtson Meghan K
Bought by
Harris Michael W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,969
Outstanding Balance
$171,121
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$578,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1997
Sold by
Douglas Kelly Laura
Bought by
Ingebrigtson Christopher B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,850
Interest Rate
7.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1996
Sold by
Mccaffery Jay D and Mccaffery Gina L
Bought by
Ingebrigtson Christopher B and Douglas Kelly Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,850
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1993
Sold by
Mccaffery Jay D
Bought by
Mccaffery Jay D and Mccaffery Gina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,900
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Michael W | $274,950 | Stewart | |
| Ingebrigtson Christopher B | -- | -- | |
| Ingebrigtson Christopher B | $134,900 | Transnation Title | |
| Mccaffery Jay D | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Michael W | $269,969 | |
| Previous Owner | Ingebrigtson Christopher B | $133,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Ingebrigtson Christopher B | $130,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccaffery Jay D | $94,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,488 | $685,400 | $494,000 | $191,400 |
| 2025 | $5,933 | $658,700 | $479,800 | $178,900 |
| 2024 | $5,933 | $606,000 | $437,000 | $169,000 |
| 2023 | $6,715 | $746,600 | $536,800 | $209,800 |
| 2022 | $5,437 | $486,700 | $308,800 | $177,900 |
| 2020 | $5,038 | $409,500 | $261,300 | $148,200 |
| 2019 | $4,628 | $368,800 | $223,300 | $145,500 |
| 2018 | $5,114 | $343,600 | $213,800 | $129,800 |
| 2017 | $4,695 | $320,700 | $185,300 | $135,400 |
| 2016 | $4,103 | $274,200 | $147,300 | $126,900 |
| 2015 | $3,869 | $248,300 | $133,000 | $115,300 |
| 2013 | $2,931 | $179,200 | $104,500 | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map