4424 19th Place NE Washington, DC 20018
Woodridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $665,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4424 19th Place NE, Washington, DC 20018 and is currently estimated at $591,147, approximately $445 per square foot. 4424 19th Place NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Bunker Hill Elementary School, Brookland Middle School, and Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
Coleman Gloria F B
Bought by
Gloria F B Coleman Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gloria F B Coleman Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,962 | $609,650 | $382,080 | $227,570 |
| 2024 | $1,936 | $599,380 | $380,170 | $219,210 |
| 2023 | $1,910 | $579,520 | $367,090 | $212,430 |
| 2022 | $1,895 | $524,690 | $330,950 | $193,740 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $507,010 | $326,000 | $181,010 |
| 2020 | $1,755 | $499,090 | $318,570 | $180,520 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $472,520 | $299,890 | $172,630 |
| 2017 | $1,492 | $424,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $391,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map