4424 Bacall Ct Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,393
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4424 Bacall Ct, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $468,802, approximately $336 per square foot. 4424 Bacall Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Barrett Ranch Elementary School, Antelope Crossing Middle School, and Antelope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Sold by
Shurayev Yevgeniy and Shurayev Svetlana A
Bought by
Shurayev Yevgeniy and Shurayev Svetlana A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,195
Outstanding Balance
$141,223
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$327,579
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Shurayev Yevheniy and Shurayev Svetlana A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,817
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
George Sandra and Sanchez Monica
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,817
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Sanchez Pablo M
Bought by
George Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,800
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Kawamoto Genshiro
Bought by
Herman William J and Herman Mary W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,212
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shurayev Yevgeniy | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Shurayev Yevheniy | $206,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $184,452 | Accommodation | |
| George Sandra | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| George Sandra | $379,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Herman William J | $202,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shurayev Yevgeniy | $192,195 | |
| Closed | Shurayev Yevheniy | $202,817 | |
| Previous Owner | George Sandra | $75,800 | |
| Previous Owner | George Sandra | $303,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Herman William J | $179,212 | |
| Closed | Herman William J | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,828 | $265,260 | $180,277 | $84,983 |
| 2024 | $2,828 | $260,060 | $176,743 | $83,317 |
| 2023 | $2,796 | $254,962 | $173,278 | $81,684 |
| 2022 | $2,799 | $249,964 | $169,881 | $80,083 |
| 2021 | $2,812 | $245,063 | $166,550 | $78,513 |
| 2020 | $2,790 | $242,551 | $164,843 | $77,708 |
| 2019 | $2,751 | $237,796 | $161,611 | $76,185 |
| 2018 | $2,653 | $233,135 | $158,443 | $74,692 |
| 2017 | $2,615 | $228,565 | $155,337 | $73,228 |
| 2016 | $2,547 | $224,085 | $152,292 | $71,793 |
| 2015 | $2,502 | $220,720 | $150,005 | $70,715 |
| 2014 | $2,461 | $216,397 | $147,067 | $69,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map