K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kevin Dobbs
661 Realty
5 in this area
210 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $348,000
Home needs TLC located close to shopping and both 99 freeway and 58 freeway access.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verduzco Hector M Amezcua | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Verduzco Hector M Amezcua | $303,000 | Lennar Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Verduzco Hector M Amezcua | $263,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2022 10/14/22 | Sold | $225,000 | 0.0% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 09/21/2022 09/21/22 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,210 | $315,240 | $94,572 | $220,668 |
| 2024 | $3,195 | $309,060 | $92,718 | $216,342 |
| 2023 | $3,195 | $225,000 | $50,000 | $175,000 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $124,146 | $29,418 | $94,728 |
| 2021 | $1,783 | $121,713 | $28,842 | $92,871 |
| 2020 | $1,783 | $120,466 | $28,547 | $91,919 |
| 2019 | $1,703 | $120,466 | $28,547 | $91,919 |
| 2018 | $1,649 | $115,790 | $27,440 | $88,350 |
| 2017 | $1,635 | $113,520 | $26,902 | $86,618 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $111,295 | $26,375 | $84,920 |
| 2015 | $1,498 | $109,624 | $25,979 | $83,645 |
| 2014 | $1,453 | $107,478 | $25,471 | $82,007 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kevin Dobbs
661 Realty
5 in this area
210 Total Sales
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202210530
APN: 149-312-13-00-6
Ask me questions while you tour the home.