4424 Cleburne Blvd Dublin, VA 24084
Estimated Value: $3,655,842
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4424 Cleburne Blvd, Dublin, VA 24084 and is currently estimated at $3,655,842. 4424 Cleburne Blvd is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Dublin Middle School, and Pulaski County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Sold by
Vrindavan Hospitality Llc A Virginia Lim
Bought by
Laxmi Hospitality Llc A Virginia Limited
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,175,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,842,028
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,842,455
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laxmi Hospitality Llc A Virginia Limited | $2,250,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laxmi Hospitality Llc A Virginia Limited | $2,175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,520 | $2,637,900 | $480,100 | $2,157,800 |
| 2024 | $19,520 | $2,637,900 | $480,100 | $2,157,800 |
| 2023 | $19,520 | $2,637,900 | $480,100 | $2,157,800 |
| 2022 | $19,520 | $2,637,900 | $480,100 | $2,157,800 |
| 2021 | $19,520 | $2,637,900 | $480,100 | $2,157,800 |
| 2020 | $28,622 | $3,717,200 | $480,100 | $3,237,100 |
| 2019 | $28,622 | $3,717,200 | $480,100 | $3,237,100 |
| 2018 | $28,622 | $3,717,200 | $480,100 | $3,237,100 |
| 2017 | $23,790 | $3,717,200 | $480,100 | $3,237,100 |
| 2016 | $23,790 | $3,717,200 | $480,100 | $3,237,100 |
| 2015 | $23,790 | $3,717,200 | $480,100 | $3,237,100 |
| 2014 | $19,170 | $3,249,200 | $328,000 | $2,921,200 |
| 2013 | $19,170 | $3,249,200 | $328,000 | $2,921,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map