4424 Mapleplain Ave Elk Grove, CA 95758
North West Elk Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $597,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4424 Mapleplain Ave, Elk Grove, CA 95758 and is currently estimated at $543,152, approximately $288 per square foot. 4424 Mapleplain Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Marion Mix Elementary School, Harriet G. Eddy Middle School, and Laguna Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Spencer Maurice and Spencer Deborah
Bought by
Baxter Wanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,242
Outstanding Balance
$97,295
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$445,857
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Spencer Maurice and Spencer Deborah Allard
Bought by
Spencer Maurice and Spencer Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baxter Wanda | $240,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Spencer Maurice | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baxter Wanda | $236,242 | |
| Previous Owner | Spencer Maurice | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,104 | $354,454 | $88,625 | $265,829 |
| 2024 | $4,104 | $347,505 | $86,888 | $260,617 |
| 2023 | $3,990 | $340,692 | $85,185 | $255,507 |
| 2022 | $3,922 | $334,013 | $83,515 | $250,498 |
| 2021 | $3,848 | $327,465 | $81,878 | $245,587 |
| 2020 | $3,792 | $324,108 | $81,039 | $243,069 |
| 2019 | $3,718 | $317,753 | $79,450 | $238,303 |
| 2018 | $3,617 | $311,524 | $77,893 | $233,631 |
| 2017 | $3,546 | $305,416 | $76,366 | $229,050 |
| 2016 | $3,379 | $299,428 | $74,869 | $224,559 |
| 2015 | $3,312 | $294,931 | $73,745 | $221,186 |
| 2014 | $3,265 | $289,155 | $72,301 | $216,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map