4424 Titan Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $665,000 - $781,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4424 Titan Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $733,093, approximately $336 per square foot. 4424 Titan Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School and Cabrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Collins Family Trust and Frisbey Linda A
Bought by
Friley Gabriel C and Friley Dana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$576,000
Outstanding Balance
$573,497
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,596
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1995
Sold by
Collins David S and Collins Nancy M
Bought by
Collins David S and Collins Nancy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friley Gabriel C | $720,000 | First American Title | |
| Collins David S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Friley Gabriel C | $576,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,061 | $256,852 | $65,288 | $191,564 |
| 2023 | $3,061 | $246,879 | $62,753 | $184,126 |
| 2022 | $3,012 | $242,039 | $61,523 | $180,516 |
| 2021 | $3,042 | $237,294 | $60,317 | $176,977 |
| 2020 | $3,012 | $234,862 | $59,699 | $175,163 |
| 2019 | $2,968 | $230,258 | $58,529 | $171,729 |
| 2018 | $2,926 | $225,744 | $57,382 | $168,362 |
| 2017 | $2,788 | $221,318 | $56,257 | $165,061 |
| 2016 | $2,470 | $216,979 | $55,154 | $161,825 |
| 2014 | $2,415 | $209,535 | $53,262 | $156,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map