4424 W Kinsley Place Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4424 W Kinsley Place, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $293,516, approximately $176 per square foot. 4424 W Kinsley Place is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Harrisburg North Middle School - 08, Harrisburg High School - 01, and Sioux Falls Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,650 | $282,400 | $30,274 | $252,126 |
| 2024 | $4,650 | $282,112 | $30,274 | $251,838 |
| 2023 | $3,896 | $267,816 | $22,031 | $245,785 |
| 2022 | $3,699 | $190,348 | $20,025 | $170,323 |
| 2021 | $3,539 | $177,914 | $20,025 | $157,889 |
| 2020 | $3,572 | $167,590 | $20,030 | $147,560 |
| 2019 | $3,576 | $167,590 | $20,030 | $147,560 |
| 2018 | $3,566 | $167,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map