44243 Greenview Dr El Macero, CA 95618
El Macero NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,469,312 - $1,771,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,463
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44243 Greenview Dr, El Macero, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $1,584,078, approximately $457 per square foot. 44243 Greenview Dr is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2000
Sold by
Donald Paul and Donald Rosamond
Bought by
Rosamond Donald Paul James and Rosamond Donald
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosamond Donald Paul James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,002 | $1,080,179 | $324,618 | $755,561 |
| 2023 | $16,002 | $1,038,236 | $312,013 | $726,223 |
| 2022 | $15,155 | $1,017,880 | $305,896 | $711,984 |
| 2021 | $15,183 | $997,923 | $299,899 | $698,024 |
| 2020 | $14,642 | $987,691 | $296,824 | $690,867 |
| 2019 | $14,411 | $968,325 | $291,004 | $677,321 |
| 2018 | $13,483 | $949,340 | $285,299 | $664,041 |
| 2017 | $12,766 | $930,726 | $279,705 | $651,021 |
| 2016 | $12,648 | $912,477 | $274,221 | $638,256 |
| 2015 | $12,354 | $898,771 | $270,102 | $628,669 |
| 2014 | $12,354 | $881,167 | $264,812 | $616,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map