4425 E 7th Ave Anchorage, AK 99508
Russian Jack Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $344,606
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,258
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4425 E 7th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99508 and is currently estimated at $278,152, approximately $221 per square foot. 4425 E 7th Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Williwaw Elementary School, Clark Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Cook Inlet Housing Authority
Bought by
Erdahl Sophie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erdahl Sophie | -- | Stewart Title Of Alaska |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,584 | $309,600 | $118,100 | $191,500 |
| 2024 | $4,584 | $283,900 | $118,100 | $165,800 |
| 2023 | $4,384 | $257,400 | $118,100 | $139,300 |
| 2022 | $4,459 | $264,800 | $118,100 | $146,700 |
| 2021 | $4,300 | $238,600 | $118,100 | $120,500 |
| 2020 | $4,036 | $237,400 | $118,100 | $119,300 |
| 2019 | $3,840 | $234,700 | $118,100 | $116,600 |
| 2018 | $3,962 | $241,600 | $118,100 | $123,500 |
| 2017 | $3,805 | $243,000 | $112,100 | $130,900 |
| 2016 | $3,088 | $250,100 | $112,100 | $138,000 |
| 2015 | $3,088 | $230,800 | $102,100 | $128,700 |
| 2014 | $3,088 | $223,400 | $93,300 | $130,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map