Estimated Value: $240,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4425 Pine Cone Dr, Etna, CA 96027 and is currently estimated at $285,775, approximately $255 per square foot. 4425 Pine Cone Dr is a home located in Siskiyou County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Whelan James E and Whelan Karen A
Bought by
Whelan Karen Ann and Whelan James Eiler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whelan Karen Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,976 | $207,787 | $50,971 | $156,816 |
| 2023 | $1,976 | $178,366 | $48,993 | $129,373 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $167,105 | $48,033 | $119,072 |
| 2021 | $1,681 | $163,908 | $47,092 | $116,816 |
| 2020 | $1,666 | $162,270 | $46,610 | $115,660 |
| 2019 | $1,635 | $159,168 | $45,697 | $113,471 |
| 2018 | $1,603 | $156,126 | $44,801 | $111,325 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $153,144 | $43,923 | $109,221 |
| 2016 | $1,536 | $149,420 | $43,062 | $106,358 |
| 2015 | $1,480 | $144,025 | $42,416 | $101,609 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,205 | $41,586 | $99,619 |
Source: Public Records
Map