Seller's Agent in 2025
Brian and Jamie Harris
Kentwood Real Estate
(303) 870-2489
1 in this area
96 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $950,055 - $1,008,000
Nestled in the vibrant Berkeley Park neighborhood, just blocks away from the Tennyson Street shopping district, this beautiful half-duplex offers a blend of modern comfort and timeless appeal. Large windows flood the interior with natural light, enhancing the open layout of the kitchen and dining area. The kitchen is a chef’s dream with stainless steel appliances including a gas range, and a center island with bar seating, perfect for casual meals or entertaining guests. Hardwood floors flow seamlessly throughout the main floor, where a cozy gas fireplace adds warmth to the living space. Upstairs, the spacious primary bedroom boasts a Juliette balcony with mountain views. The five-piece primary bathroom is equally luxurious, featuring dual vanities, a soaking tub, and walk-in shower. Two additional bedrooms share a full bath on the second floor, alongside the convenience of a second-floor laundry room. Outside, the private, fenced backyard offers a serene space for relaxation or outdoor gatherings with its charming patio. The home includes a detached two-car garage, providing ample parking and storage. The unfinished basement offers high, 9-foot, ceilings to accommodate exercise equipment and other options. Rough-in plumbing in the lower level offers potential for future expansion, with egress windows already in place. Stately 8-foot doors, new HVAC in 2020 and more! Just steps away from local restaurants, grocery stores, parks, trails, and a public recreation center, this home combines the best of suburban living with urban conveniences. With its prime location and modern amenities, this property is the perfect blend of comfort and style.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kentwood Real Estate DTC, LLC Brokerage Email: HarrisTeam@Kentwood.com,303-870-2489 License #40029399 Listed on: 04/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Collin | $1,030,000 | Land Title | |
| Zillner Ashley Nicole | $766,670 | Ascendant Title Co | |
| Dvornik Thomas | $625,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| 4425 Quitman Djj Llc | $216,000 | Security Title | |
| Allard Angela J | $205,000 | -- | |
| Markley Brian A | $137,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Jiron Diana M | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Joseph Gilbert | $82,500 | Title America |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Collin | $806,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Zillner Ashley Nicole | $575,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dvornik Thomas | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allard Angela J | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Markley Brian A | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Joseph Gilbert | $84,150 | |
| Closed | Allard Angela J | $41,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Sold | $1,030,000 | -2.7% | $549 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | For Sale | $1,059,000 | -- | $565 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,554 | $73,080 | $19,440 | $19,440 |
| 2024 | $4,554 | $57,500 | $14,790 | $42,710 |
| 2023 | $4,455 | $57,500 | $14,790 | $42,710 |
| 2022 | $4,031 | $50,690 | $14,120 | $36,570 |
| 2021 | $3,891 | $52,150 | $14,530 | $37,620 |
| 2020 | $3,660 | $49,330 | $12,460 | $36,870 |
| 2019 | $3,557 | $49,330 | $12,460 | $36,870 |
| 2018 | $3,247 | $41,970 | $9,400 | $32,570 |
| 2017 | $3,237 | $41,970 | $9,400 | $32,570 |
| 2016 | $2,987 | $36,630 | $9,242 | $27,388 |
| 2015 | $2,862 | $38,250 | $9,242 | $29,008 |
| 2014 | $2,924 | $35,200 | $6,933 | $28,267 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brian and Jamie Harris
Kentwood Real Estate
(303) 870-2489
1 in this area
96 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cory Schwab
Your Castle Real Estate Inc
(303) 809-5258
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 6603531
APN: 2191-25-032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.