4425 S Calhoun St Fort Wayne, IN 46807
Lafayette Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,618 - $184,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4425 S Calhoun St, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 and is currently estimated at $144,155, approximately $63 per square foot. 4425 S Calhoun St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Harrison Hill Elementary School, Kekionga Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Selective Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Cannon Norvetta
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selective Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $58,175 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,376 | $61,000 | $25,200 | $35,800 |
| 2024 | $1,438 | $60,200 | $25,200 | $35,000 |
| 2022 | $1,283 | $57,100 | $14,500 | $42,600 |
| 2021 | $1,010 | $45,100 | $8,000 | $37,100 |
| 2020 | $357 | $16,300 | $8,000 | $8,300 |
| 2019 | $353 | $16,200 | $8,000 | $8,200 |
| 2018 | $338 | $15,400 | $8,000 | $7,400 |
| 2017 | $345 | $52,800 | $8,000 | $44,800 |
| 2016 | $656 | $30,100 | $8,000 | $22,100 |
| 2014 | $877 | $42,200 | $8,000 | $34,200 |
| 2013 | $392 | $18,900 | $3,600 | $15,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map