4425 Seneca Dr Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $413,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,213
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4425 Seneca Dr, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $397,474, approximately $179 per square foot. 4425 Seneca Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Bennett Woods Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Sundell E Pauline and Sundell Edwin C
Bought by
Craft Jesse and Ma Yi
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craft Jesse | $175,000 | Stewart Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,880 | $188,900 | $32,100 | $156,800 |
| 2024 | $8,374 | $175,400 | $30,800 | $144,600 |
| 2023 | $8,374 | $158,900 | $30,800 | $128,100 |
| 2022 | $7,979 | $136,700 | $30,600 | $106,100 |
| 2021 | $6,794 | $138,900 | $27,400 | $111,500 |
| 2020 | $5,708 | $134,300 | $27,400 | $106,900 |
| 2019 | $5,517 | $121,000 | $28,200 | $92,800 |
| 2018 | $5,235 | $116,000 | $30,800 | $85,200 |
| 2017 | $5,032 | $117,700 | $32,400 | $85,300 |
| 2016 | $2,216 | $114,100 | $32,100 | $82,000 |
| 2015 | $2,216 | $105,900 | $49,521 | $56,379 |
| 2014 | $2,216 | $98,100 | $46,360 | $51,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map