4425 Sequoia Rd Memphis, TN 38117
East Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,341 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,570
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4425 Sequoia Rd, Memphis, TN 38117 and is currently estimated at $369,835, approximately $143 per square foot. 4425 Sequoia Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including White Station Elementary School, White Station High, and White Station Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Parker Anne J
Bought by
Parker Anne J and Parker Stephen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Anne J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,368 | $74,025 | $16,300 | $57,725 |
| 2024 | $2,368 | $69,850 | $13,700 | $56,150 |
| 2023 | $4,255 | $69,850 | $13,700 | $56,150 |
| 2022 | $4,255 | $69,850 | $13,700 | $56,150 |
| 2021 | $4,521 | $73,350 | $13,700 | $59,650 |
| 2020 | $4,014 | $55,400 | $13,700 | $41,700 |
| 2019 | $4,014 | $55,400 | $13,700 | $41,700 |
| 2018 | $4,014 | $55,400 | $13,700 | $41,700 |
| 2017 | $2,561 | $62,300 | $13,700 | $48,600 |
| 2016 | $2,303 | $52,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,303 | $52,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map