4425 Union Hwy Gaffney, SC 29340
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $386,047
Studio
--
Bath
2,810
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4425 Union Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29340 and is currently estimated at $370,024, approximately $131 per square foot. 4425 Union Hwy is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, John E. Ewing Middle School, and Gaffney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2013
Bought by
Allison Charles M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allison Charles M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $887 | $8,700 | $490 | $8,210 |
| 2024 | $761 | $8,700 | $490 | $8,210 |
| 2023 | $751 | $8,700 | $490 | $8,210 |
| 2022 | $721 | $8,700 | $490 | $8,210 |
| 2021 | $604 | $7,560 | $400 | $7,160 |
| 2020 | $605 | $7,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $813 | $7,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $813 | $7,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $765 | $6,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $798 | $6,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $542 | $6,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $542 | $6,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $542 | $7,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map