Estimated Value: $97,886 - $211,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4425 Utah Rd, Lena, MS 39094 and is currently estimated at $158,972. 4425 Utah Rd is a home with nearby schools including Leake Central Elementary, Leake Central Junior High School, and Leake Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
Charpentier Destry J and Charpentier Mary M
Bought by
Aneals Li Anna Bell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2020
Sold by
Craig Tiffany M
Bought by
Bell Anna Li
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2012
Sold by
Lyles James T
Bought by
Jordan Theodore W and Jordan Nicolas R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2012
Sold by
Lyles James T
Bought by
Jordan Theodore W and Jordan Nicolasa R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Lyles Kaleb K and Lyles Kimberly K
Bought by
Lyles James T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aneals Li Anna Bell | -- | Attorney Only | |
| Bell Anna Li | $33,940 | -- | |
| Jordan Theodore W | -- | -- | |
| Jordan Theodore W | -- | -- | |
| Lyles James T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $365 | $4,350 | $614 | $3,736 |
| 2024 | $4 | $4,350 | $614 | $3,736 |
| 2023 | $358 | $4,350 | $614 | $3,736 |
| 2022 | $352 | $4,350 | $614 | $3,736 |
| 2021 | $255 | $3,370 | $614 | $2,756 |
| 2020 | $590 | $5,055 | $921 | $4,134 |
| 2019 | $566 | $5,055 | $921 | $4,134 |
| 2018 | $546 | $5,055 | $921 | $4,134 |
| 2017 | $531 | $4,919 | $971 | $3,948 |
| 2016 | $0 | $3,284 | $652 | $2,632 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,281 | $649 | $2,632 |
| 2014 | -- | $50 | $50 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map