4426 Augusta Ave Richmond, VA 23230
Sauer's Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,000 - $595,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4426 Augusta Ave, Richmond, VA 23230 and is currently estimated at $560,037, approximately $339 per square foot. 4426 Augusta Ave is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Mary Munford Elementary School, Albert Hill Middle, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,184 | $453,000 | $150,000 | $303,000 |
| 2025 | $5,064 | $432,000 | $150,000 | $282,000 |
| 2024 | $5,064 | $422,000 | $150,000 | $272,000 |
| 2023 | $4,824 | $402,000 | $145,000 | $257,000 |
| 2022 | $4,020 | $335,000 | $105,000 | $230,000 |
| 2020 | $3,600 | $300,000 | $65,000 | $235,000 |
| 2019 | $3,372 | $281,000 | $65,000 | $216,000 |
| 2018 | $3,144 | $262,000 | $65,000 | $197,000 |
| 2017 | $3,000 | $250,000 | $55,000 | $195,000 |
| 2016 | $2,892 | $241,000 | $55,000 | $186,000 |
| 2015 | $2,904 | $242,000 | $45,000 | $197,000 |
| 2014 | $2,904 | $242,000 | $45,000 | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map