4426 SE Pratt Tulare, CA 93274
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4426 SE Pratt, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $254,906, approximately $182 per square foot. 4426 SE Pratt is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Palo Verde Elementary School, Tulare Union High School, and Sierra Vista Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Campos Maria Yolanda
Bought by
Campos Calvillo Porfirio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,136
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2010
Sold by
Blain Investments
Bought by
Campos Calvillo Porfirio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,136
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Mena Maria R
Bought by
Blain Investmens
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Mena Patricio A
Bought by
Mena Maria R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Sanchez Camilo L
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na and Certificateholders Of Saco I Inc Mortgag
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Silva Irene
Bought by
Sanchez Camilo L and Sanchez Laura E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,920
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campos Calvillo Porfirio | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Campos Calvillo Porfirio | $85,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Blain Investmens | $40,458 | None Available | |
| Mena Maria R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mena Maria R | $143,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $126,838 | Accommodation | |
| Sanchez Camilo L | $150,000 | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campos Calvillo Porfirio | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Camilo L | $119,920 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Camilo L | $29,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,194 | $109,718 | $38,724 | $70,994 |
| 2024 | $1,194 | $107,567 | $37,965 | $69,602 |
| 2023 | $1,164 | $105,459 | $37,221 | $68,238 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $103,392 | $36,492 | $66,900 |
| 2021 | $1,115 | $101,364 | $35,776 | $65,588 |
| 2020 | $1,134 | $100,324 | $35,409 | $64,915 |
| 2019 | $1,163 | $98,357 | $34,715 | $63,642 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $96,428 | $34,034 | $62,394 |
| 2017 | $1,133 | $94,538 | $33,367 | $61,171 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $92,685 | $32,713 | $59,972 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $91,293 | $32,222 | $59,071 |
| 2014 | $1,047 | $89,505 | $31,591 | $57,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map