44263 317th Place Palisade, MN 56469
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44263 317th Place, Palisade, MN 56469 and is currently estimated at $391,117, approximately $407 per square foot. 44263 317th Place is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including Rippleside Elementary School and Aitkin Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Lemons James James
Bought by
Giampolo Daryl and Giampolo Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,400
Outstanding Balance
$176,673
Interest Rate
4.02%
Estimated Equity
$214,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2005
Bought by
Lemons James G and Lemons Kimberly A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giampolo Daryl | $236,000 | -- | |
| Lemons James G | $223,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giampolo Daryl | $212,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,856 | $339,700 | $121,900 | $217,800 |
| 2024 | $1,842 | $321,700 | $121,900 | $199,800 |
| 2023 | $1,764 | $318,000 | $118,600 | $199,400 |
| 2022 | $1,880 | $282,200 | $105,600 | $176,600 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $229,800 | $86,600 | $143,200 |
| 2020 | $1,582 | $218,500 | $81,800 | $136,700 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $190,600 | $81,800 | $108,800 |
| 2018 | $1,426 | $181,300 | $81,800 | $99,500 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $168,700 | $75,400 | $93,300 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $162,700 | $75,400 | $87,300 |
| 2014 | $1,338 | $170,300 | $77,400 | $92,900 |
| 2012 | $13 | $193,000 | $90,700 | $102,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map