44265 Marcelina Ct Temecula, CA 92592
Morgan Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $831,588 - $950,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,601
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44265 Marcelina Ct, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $899,397, approximately $345 per square foot. 44265 Marcelina Ct is a home with nearby schools including Tony Tobin Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2026
Sold by
Slowbe Sara Georgette and Slowbe Jason
Bought by
Slowbe Living Trust and Slowbe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Slowbe Jason and Slowbe Sara G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,650
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2010
Sold by
Mmh Property Holdings Llc
Bought by
Standard Pacific Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Mcmillin Morgan Hill Llc
Bought by
Mmh Property Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slowbe Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Slowbe Jason | $410,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Standard Pacific Corp | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mmh Property Holdings Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Slowbe Jason | $327,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,616 | $510,390 | $123,137 | $387,253 |
| 2023 | $7,616 | $490,572 | $118,356 | $372,216 |
| 2022 | $7,285 | $480,954 | $116,036 | $364,918 |
| 2021 | $7,159 | $471,524 | $113,761 | $357,763 |
| 2020 | $7,176 | $466,690 | $112,595 | $354,095 |
| 2019 | $7,093 | $457,540 | $110,388 | $347,152 |
| 2018 | $6,985 | $448,570 | $108,224 | $340,346 |
| 2017 | $6,853 | $439,775 | $106,102 | $333,673 |
| 2016 | $6,739 | $431,153 | $104,022 | $327,131 |
| 2015 | $6,689 | $424,678 | $102,460 | $322,218 |
| 2014 | $6,473 | $411,861 | $100,454 | $311,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map