4427 Baldwin Park Blvd Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $625,981 - $714,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$783/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4427 Baldwin Park Blvd, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $680,995, approximately $782 per square foot. 4427 Baldwin Park Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ernest R. Geddes Elementary, Baldwin Park High School, and St. John The Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Nielson Niel
Bought by
Nielson Niel and 2004 Niel Nielson Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielson Niel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,051 | $37,429 | $13,933 | $23,496 |
| 2024 | $1,051 | $36,696 | $13,660 | $23,036 |
| 2023 | $1,037 | $35,978 | $13,393 | $22,585 |
| 2022 | $1,037 | $35,274 | $13,131 | $22,143 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $34,583 | $12,874 | $21,709 |
| 2019 | $980 | $33,559 | $12,493 | $21,066 |
| 2018 | $900 | $32,902 | $12,249 | $20,653 |
| 2016 | $842 | $31,626 | $11,774 | $19,852 |
| 2015 | $848 | $31,152 | $11,598 | $19,554 |
| 2014 | $852 | $30,542 | $11,371 | $19,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map