4427 E Liberty St Mexico, MO 65265
Studio
--
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
4.86
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4427 E Liberty St, Mexico, MO 65265. 4427 E Liberty St is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School, St. Brendan School, and Missouri Military Academy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kevin Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,565 | $34,210 | $3,200 | $31,010 |
| 2024 | $2,556 | $34,210 | $3,200 | $31,010 |
| 2023 | $2,553 | $34,210 | $3,200 | $31,010 |
| 2022 | $2,503 | $34,210 | $3,200 | $31,010 |
| 2021 | $2,474 | $34,210 | $3,200 | $31,010 |
| 2020 | $2,218 | $34,210 | $3,200 | $31,010 |
| 2019 | $2,444 | $34,210 | $3,200 | $31,010 |
| 2018 | $2,353 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,428 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $479 | $7,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map