4428 Dorsey Dr Sumter, SC 29154
Cherryvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,007,933
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
11.68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4428 Dorsey Dr, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $1,007,933. 4428 Dorsey Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Cherryvale Elementary School, Furman Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
Oaklawn Mhc Land Llc
Bought by
Choice Oaklawn Mhp Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2021
Sold by
Oaklawn Mbh Park Of Sumter County Llc
Bought by
Oaklawn Mhc Land Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Oaklawn Rentals Inc
Bought by
Oaklawn Mbh Park Of Sumter County Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choice Oaklawn Mhp Llc | $1,000,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Oaklawn Mhc Land Llc | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Oaklawn Mbh Park Of Sumter County Llc | $182,000 | None Available | |
| Oaklawn Mbh Park Of Sumter County Llc | $182,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oaklawn Mbh Park Of Sumter County Llc | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,934 | $12,800 | $11,210 | $1,590 |
| 2024 | $3,934 | $12,870 | $11,280 | $1,590 |
| 2023 | $3,934 | $12,130 | $11,280 | $850 |
| 2022 | $3,940 | $12,190 | $11,280 | $910 |
| 2021 | $3,850 | $12,190 | $11,280 | $910 |
| 2020 | $3,850 | $11,650 | $10,580 | $1,070 |
| 2019 | $3,812 | $11,650 | $10,580 | $1,070 |
| 2018 | $3,812 | $11,650 | $10,580 | $1,070 |
| 2017 | $3,796 | $11,650 | $10,580 | $1,070 |
| 2016 | $3,796 | $11,650 | $10,580 | $1,070 |
| 2015 | $3,712 | $11,760 | $10,580 | $1,180 |
| 2014 | $3,712 | $11,760 | $10,580 | $1,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,760 | $10,580 | $1,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map