4428 E Lawnview Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15227
Estimated Value: $226,986 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4428 E Lawnview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 and is currently estimated at $237,747, approximately $209 per square foot. 4428 E Lawnview Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including J.E. Harrison Middle School, Baldwin Senior High School, and Mother of Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1978
Bought by
Beckman Albert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckman Albert E | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,323 | $99,200 | $42,800 | $56,400 |
| 2024 | $3,323 | $99,200 | $42,800 | $56,400 |
| 2023 | $3,189 | $99,200 | $42,800 | $56,400 |
| 2022 | $3,153 | $99,200 | $42,800 | $56,400 |
| 2021 | $3,066 | $99,200 | $42,800 | $56,400 |
| 2020 | $3,066 | $99,200 | $42,800 | $56,400 |
| 2019 | $2,996 | $99,200 | $42,800 | $56,400 |
| 2018 | $2,928 | $99,200 | $42,800 | $56,400 |
| 2017 | $2,817 | $99,200 | $42,800 | $56,400 |
| 2016 | $469 | $99,200 | $42,800 | $56,400 |
| 2015 | $469 | $99,200 | $42,800 | $56,400 |
| 2014 | $2,677 | $99,200 | $42,800 | $56,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map