4428 Morse Ave Studio City, CA 91604
Estimated Value: $1,418,000 - $1,737,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4428 Morse Ave, Studio City, CA 91604 and is currently estimated at $1,591,975, approximately $1,123 per square foot. 4428 Morse Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ulysses S. Grant Senior High School, Riverside Drive Charter Elementary School, and Dixie Canyon Avenue Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Battista Revocable Trust | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Battista Lisa | -- | None Available | |
| Giglio Lisa B | $465,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Ivancovich Peter | -- | -- | |
| Ivancovich Peter | $240,000 | Equity Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Giglio Lisa B | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ivancovich Peter | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Giglio Lisa B | $20,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,238 | $686,924 | $466,818 | $220,106 |
| 2024 | $8,238 | $673,456 | $457,665 | $215,791 |
| 2023 | $8,078 | $660,252 | $448,692 | $211,560 |
| 2022 | $7,700 | $647,307 | $439,895 | $207,412 |
| 2021 | $7,602 | $634,616 | $431,270 | $203,346 |
| 2020 | $7,677 | $628,109 | $426,848 | $201,261 |
| 2019 | $7,372 | $615,794 | $418,479 | $197,315 |
| 2018 | $7,307 | $603,721 | $410,274 | $193,447 |
| 2016 | $6,978 | $580,280 | $394,344 | $185,936 |
| 2015 | $6,875 | $571,565 | $388,421 | $183,144 |
| 2014 | $6,900 | $560,370 | $380,813 | $179,557 |
Map
- 13024 Bloomfield St
- 4466 Coldwater Canyon Ave Unit 205
- 4322 N Serene Place
- 4342 Coldwater Canyon Ave Unit 3
- 12834 Landale St
- 4601 Coldwater Unit 207
- 4634 Ethel Ave
- 13214 Moorpark St Unit 108
- 12803 Bloomfield St Unit 2
- 12756 Milbank St
- 4719 Wortser Ave
- 4216 Ethel Ave
- 4210 Alcove Ave
- 12722 Sarah St
- 4301 Fulton Ave Unit 303
- 12940 Riverside Dr Unit 101
- 12940 Riverside Dr Unit 106
- 4615 Fulton Ave
- 4245 Bellaire Ave
- 13331 Moorpark St Unit 233
- 4435 Morse Ave
- 4439 Morse Ave
- 4429 Morse Ave
- 4443 Morse Ave
- 4425 Morse Ave
- 4434 Wortser Ave
- 4438 Wortser Ave
- 4428 Wortser Ave
- 4447 Morse Ave
- 4419 Morse Ave
- 4444 Wortser Ave
- 4424 Wortser Ave
- 4434 Morse Ave
- 4448 Wortser Ave
- 4418 Wortser Ave
- 4453 Morse Ave
- 4440 Morse Ave
- 4424 Morse Ave
- 4452 Wortser Ave
- 4448 Morse Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.