4428 Washington Dr Richton Park, IL 60471
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4428 Washington Dr, Richton Park, IL 60471 and is currently estimated at $160,193, approximately $124 per square foot. 4428 Washington Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Illinois School, Sauk Elementary School, and Matteson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Kara Richard C
Bought by
Thompson Lolita B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,992
Interest Rate
8.48%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Lolita B | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thompson Lolita B | $71,992 | |
| Closed | Thompson Lolita B | $17,998 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $11,000 | $4,482 | $6,518 |
| 2024 | -- | $11,000 | $4,482 | $6,518 |
| 2023 | -- | $11,000 | $4,482 | $6,518 |
| 2022 | $0 | $9,283 | $2,109 | $7,174 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $9,282 | $2,109 | $7,173 |
| 2020 | $3,263 | $9,282 | $2,109 | $7,173 |
| 2019 | $3,713 | $10,478 | $1,933 | $8,545 |
| 2018 | $3,708 | $10,478 | $1,933 | $8,545 |
| 2017 | $3,616 | $10,478 | $1,933 | $8,545 |
| 2016 | $1,784 | $6,001 | $1,757 | $4,244 |
| 2015 | $1,699 | $6,001 | $1,757 | $4,244 |
| 2014 | $2,388 | $7,399 | $1,757 | $5,642 |
| 2013 | $2,670 | $8,566 | $1,757 | $6,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map