4429 Brook Dr Jackson, MS 39206
Fondren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,459 - $267,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,690
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4429 Brook Dr, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $234,365, approximately $87 per square foot. 4429 Brook Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Williams Charles W and Williams Katherine
Bought by
Pates Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pates Andrew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,943 | $11,770 | $5,090 | $6,680 |
| 2024 | $1,943 | $11,602 | $5,090 | $6,512 |
| 2023 | $1,943 | $11,602 | $5,090 | $6,512 |
| 2022 | $2,233 | $11,602 | $5,090 | $6,512 |
| 2021 | $1,932 | $11,602 | $5,090 | $6,512 |
| 2020 | $1,899 | $11,497 | $5,090 | $6,407 |
| 2019 | $1,901 | $11,497 | $5,090 | $6,407 |
| 2018 | $1,877 | $11,497 | $5,090 | $6,407 |
| 2017 | $1,821 | $11,497 | $5,090 | $6,407 |
| 2016 | $1,821 | $11,497 | $5,090 | $6,407 |
| 2015 | $1,728 | $11,329 | $5,090 | $6,239 |
| 2014 | $1,726 | $11,329 | $5,090 | $6,239 |
Source: Public Records
Map