4429 Cedar Hills Rd Memphis, TN 38135
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $301,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,387
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4429 Cedar Hills Rd, Memphis, TN 38135 and is currently estimated at $268,443, approximately $112 per square foot. 4429 Cedar Hills Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Dexter Elementary School, Dexter Middle School, and Bolton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2018
Sold by
12 L Llc
Bought by
Berry David T and Berry Melanie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Taylor Roy A and Taylor Peggy J
Bought by
I2l Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry David T | $115,000 | Close Trak Closing & Title | |
| I2l Llc | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,562 | $65,850 | $12,750 | $53,100 |
| 2024 | $1,562 | $46,075 | $7,500 | $38,575 |
| 2023 | $1,562 | $46,075 | $7,500 | $38,575 |
| 2022 | $1,562 | $46,075 | $7,500 | $38,575 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $46,075 | $7,500 | $38,575 |
| 2020 | $1,207 | $29,800 | $7,500 | $22,300 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $29,800 | $7,500 | $22,300 |
| 2018 | $1,207 | $29,800 | $7,500 | $22,300 |
| 2017 | $1,225 | $29,800 | $7,500 | $22,300 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $28,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $28,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map