4429 Doane St Fremont, CA 94538
Grimmer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,383,000 - $1,835,067
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$966/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4429 Doane St, Fremont, CA 94538 and is currently estimated at $1,657,767, approximately $965 per square foot. 4429 Doane St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Harvey Green Elementary School, John M. Horner Junior High School, and Irvington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Kang Nevinder
Bought by
Kang Randhir S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$681,000
Outstanding Balance
$604,342
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,053,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2018
Sold by
Kang Randhir S and Bajwa Nav S
Bought by
Kang Randhir S and Kang Anoop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Kang Randhir S and Kang Navinder K
Bought by
Kang Randhir S and Bajwa Nav S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1995
Sold by
Ho Rocky Y and Ho Christina K
Bought by
Kang Randhir S and Kang Navinder K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,400
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kang Randhir S | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Kang Randhir S | -- | None Available | |
| Kang Randhir S | $313,636 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bajwa Nav S | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kang Randhir S | $243,000 | Golden California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kang Randhir S | $681,000 | |
| Closed | Kang Randhir S | $625,500 | |
| Closed | Kang Randhir S | $194,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,572 | $787,467 | $311,536 | $475,931 |
| 2024 | $9,572 | $772,028 | $305,428 | $466,600 |
| 2023 | $9,315 | $756,893 | $299,441 | $457,452 |
| 2022 | $9,193 | $742,054 | $293,570 | $448,484 |
| 2021 | $8,969 | $727,505 | $287,814 | $439,691 |
| 2020 | $8,988 | $720,050 | $284,865 | $435,185 |
| 2019 | $8,887 | $705,932 | $279,279 | $426,653 |
| 2018 | $4,684 | $354,771 | $106,431 | $248,340 |
| 2017 | $4,566 | $347,817 | $104,345 | $243,472 |
| 2016 | $4,479 | $340,998 | $102,299 | $238,699 |
| 2015 | $4,411 | $335,878 | $100,763 | $235,115 |
| 2014 | $4,328 | $329,301 | $98,790 | $230,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map