4429 E Lincoln Way Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $308,531
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4429 E Lincoln Way, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $281,383, approximately $138 per square foot. 4429 E Lincoln Way is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Waynedale High School, St Mary Of Immaculate Conception School, and Montessori School of Wooster.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Richard O Butler
Bought by
Butler Yvonne F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Freeman Land Co
Bought by
Butler Richard O and Butler Yvonne F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,055
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Yvonne F | -- | None Available | |
| Butler Richard O | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Butler Richard O | $60,055 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,941 | $76,940 | $26,070 | $50,870 |
| 2024 | $2,941 | $76,940 | $26,070 | $50,870 |
| 2023 | $2,987 | $76,940 | $26,070 | $50,870 |
| 2022 | $2,347 | $54,560 | $18,490 | $36,070 |
| 2021 | $2,202 | $54,560 | $18,490 | $36,070 |
| 2020 | $2,227 | $54,560 | $18,490 | $36,070 |
| 2019 | $1,468 | $34,970 | $16,800 | $18,170 |
| 2018 | $1,527 | $34,970 | $16,800 | $18,170 |
| 2017 | $1,550 | $35,710 | $17,540 | $18,170 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $34,330 | $16,860 | $17,470 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $34,330 | $16,860 | $17,470 |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $34,330 | $16,860 | $17,470 |
| 2013 | $1,524 | $32,860 | $15,110 | $17,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map