4429 N Tripp Ave Chicago, IL 60630
Irving Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,836 - $616,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4429 N Tripp Ave, Chicago, IL 60630 and is currently estimated at $573,209, approximately $269 per square foot. 4429 N Tripp Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Belding Elementary School, Schurz High School, and St. Edward School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,534 | $48,397 | $13,825 | $34,572 |
| 2024 | $6,534 | $48,397 | $13,825 | $34,572 |
| 2023 | $6,330 | $36,807 | $11,060 | $25,747 |
| 2022 | $6,330 | $36,807 | $11,060 | $25,747 |
| 2021 | $7,067 | $41,000 | $11,060 | $29,940 |
| 2020 | $7,706 | $37,553 | $5,332 | $32,221 |
| 2019 | $7,724 | $41,726 | $5,332 | $36,394 |
| 2018 | $7,593 | $41,726 | $5,332 | $36,394 |
| 2017 | $7,006 | $35,795 | $4,740 | $31,055 |
| 2016 | $6,695 | $35,795 | $4,740 | $31,055 |
| 2015 | $6,103 | $35,795 | $4,740 | $31,055 |
| 2014 | $5,874 | $34,089 | $4,345 | $29,744 |
| 2013 | $5,747 | $34,089 | $4,345 | $29,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map