Seller's Agent in 2025
Evelyn Tejada
REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
(321) 655-4881
1 in this area
93 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $332,000
Welcome to 4429 Rossmore Dr! This stunning home offers the perfect blend of style and comfort with NO HOA, giving you the freedom to make it your own. Step inside to discover a massive kitchen/dining room combo that is truly the heart of the home. Flooded with natural light, this space is an entertainer’s dream, featuring an oversized kitchen island that provides ample room for meal prep, dining, and gathering with loved ones. The spacious living room measures an impressive 20x14, offering plenty of space to relax and unwind. The open layout seamlessly connects the living areas, making it ideal for hosting friends and family or enjoying cozy evenings at home. Enjoy peace of mind knowing that the roof and HVAC system are only 4 years old, and the home also features a brand new water heater. This property is conveniently situated near shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Don’t miss your chance to make this beautiful house your new home—schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC Brokerage Phone: 407-469-5021 License #3533706 Listed on: 03/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgos Allison | $305,000 | Southern Title & Abstract | |
| Alert Homes Llc | $151,127 | Southern Title & Abstract | |
| Fuller Matthew T | $80,000 | Fidelity National Title Of F | |
| Csfr Colfin American Investors Trs Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title Of F | |
| Colfin Ai Fl 4 Llc | $43,200 | None Available | |
| Clinton Scott Spencer | $58,720 | Attorney | |
| Clinton Brian D | $178,000 | Polk Professional Title Serv | |
| Fountain Dennis W | $45,800 | -- | |
| Fountain Rufus D | $16,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burgos Allison | $299,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Alert Homes Llc | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuller Matthew T | $78,551 | |
| Previous Owner | Clinton Brian D | $176,604 | |
| Previous Owner | Fountain Rufus D | $58,323 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Sold | $305,000 | +2.0% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | For Sale | $299,000 | +273.8% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2015 05/26/15 | Off Market | $80,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2014 04/04/14 | Sold | $80,000 | -11.0% | $60 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/06/2013 12/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/22/2013 10/22/13 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,326 | $201,990 | $50,000 | $151,990 |
| 2025 | $1,326 | $214,380 | $50,000 | $164,380 |
| 2024 | $1,104 | $94,829 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $89,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $86,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $999 | $84,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $944 | $83,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $953 | $81,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $933 | $79,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $900 | $96,548 | $28,750 | $67,798 |
| 2016 | $872 | $91,527 | $25,000 | $66,527 |
| 2015 | $884 | $75,932 | $25,000 | $50,932 |
| 2014 | $1,350 | $61,733 | $28,000 | $33,733 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Evelyn Tejada
REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
(321) 655-4881
1 in this area
93 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kayla Watson
COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
(540) 208-8266
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Daniel Henry
RP INVESTMENT REALTY LLC
(407) 283-7133
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jack Krips
FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
(407) 448-2073
11 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6288628
APN: 29-2129-2386-01-180
Ask me questions while you tour the home.