4429 W Helen St Springfield, MO 65802
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $136,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4429 W Helen St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $110,784, approximately $127 per square foot. 4429 W Helen St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Intermediate-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2008
Sold by
Hall Joseph N and Hall Helen L
Bought by
Hall Joseph N and Hall Helen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Joseph N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $531 | $9,820 | $3,990 | $5,830 |
| 2024 | $476 | $8,650 | $2,660 | $5,990 |
| 2023 | $474 | $8,650 | $2,660 | $5,990 |
| 2022 | $452 | $8,190 | $2,660 | $5,530 |
| 2021 | $452 | $8,190 | $2,660 | $5,530 |
| 2020 | $456 | $8,190 | $2,660 | $5,530 |
| 2019 | $454 | $8,190 | $2,660 | $5,530 |
| 2018 | $401 | $7,200 | $2,660 | $4,540 |
| 2017 | $398 | $7,200 | $2,660 | $4,540 |
| 2016 | $396 | $7,200 | $2,660 | $4,540 |
| 2015 | $393 | $7,200 | $2,660 | $4,540 |
| 2014 | $395 | $7,200 | $2,660 | $4,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map