443 2nd Ave Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
Estimated Value: $1,337,000 - $1,709,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$1,285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 2nd Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019 and is currently estimated at $1,516,203, approximately $1,284 per square foot. 443 2nd Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including El Granada Elementary School, Manuel F. Cunha Intermediate School, and Half Moon Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Jones Joan Reber and Geraldine A Farmer Trust
Bought by
Smith Daniel Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,041
Outstanding Balance
$127,343
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,388,860
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Sold by
Smith Daniel Edward and Smith Patricia A Tr
Bought by
Smith Daniel Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Daniel Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Daniel Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Daniel Edward | $141,041 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,332 | $593,220 | $336,577 | $256,643 |
| 2023 | $8,332 | $570,191 | $323,511 | $246,680 |
| 2022 | $7,193 | $562,897 | $219,612 | $343,285 |
| 2021 | $6,879 | $551,862 | $215,307 | $336,555 |
| 2020 | $1,845 | $93,662 | $10,061 | $83,601 |
| 2019 | $1,793 | $91,826 | $9,864 | $81,962 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $90,026 | $9,671 | $80,355 |
| 2017 | $1,594 | $88,262 | $9,482 | $78,780 |
| 2016 | $1,570 | $86,533 | $9,297 | $77,236 |
| 2015 | $1,547 | $85,234 | $9,158 | $76,076 |
| 2014 | $1,521 | $83,565 | $8,979 | $74,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map